Wolcott Tech 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
343 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Boys Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - John Minnetto State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Wrestling | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/24 | School Holidays and Closings | First Day of Fall Sports | ||||
Wed., 8/28 | School Holidays and Closings | First Day of School grades 9, 10, 11, & Senior Mentors | ||||
Thu., 8/29 | School Holidays and Closings | First Day Seniors!! | ||||
Mon., 9/2 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Labor Day | ||||
Tue., 9/3 | V Football | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Blackrock [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Blackrock [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | T 3-3 | league game | |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | league game | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Abbott Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetery [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Field [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Wolcott Tech [Directions] | L 0-2 | league game | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - Oliver Wolcott Tech [Directions] | L 12-19 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hubbard Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hubbard Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | league game | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - Lions Club Field Mansfield [Directions] | W 4-3 | league game | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | School Holidays and Closings | Parent Night 6 to 8:30pm | ||||
Fri., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Fall Car Show | Home - Wolcott Tech Front Parking Lot [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School for Students | ||||
Sat., 9/28 | V Football | Capital/Achievement | Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field [Directions] | L 0-48 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Homecoming Dance!! | Home - Elks Lodge [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - St. Thomas Seminary [Directions] | L 1-5 | league game | |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field [Directions] | L 40-48 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Away - St. Thomas Seminary [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Baltic soccer field [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Prince Tech, Vinal Tech | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Soccer Field [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Prince Tech, Vinal Tech | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away - Riverside Park [Directions] | L 0-4 | league game | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Football | Whitney Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Sports Complex [Directions] | W 34-0 | ||
Mon., 10/14 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Columbus Day | ||||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CSC Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 0-2 | league game | |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Away - St. Thomas [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field [Directions] | L 18-45 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | T 0-0 | league game | |
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Football | Putnam | Away - Ellis Tech Football Field [Directions] | L 0-48 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Freshman Career Night 6 to 8:30pm | ||||
Wed., 10/30 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Sat., 11/2 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | L 21-64 | ||
Tue., 11/5 | School Holidays and Closings | No School for Students - System PD | ||||
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field [Directions] | L 18-65 | ||
Mon., 11/11 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Veterans Day | ||||
Sat., 11/16 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 12-28 | ||
Wed., 11/20 | School Holidays and Closings | Open House 6 to 8:30pm | ||||
Fri., 11/22 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Wed., 11/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | ATI | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | L 34-44 | ||
Thu., 11/28 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Day - No School | ||||
Fri., 11/29 | School Holidays and Closings | No School | ||||
Wed., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Jamboree | Away - The Gunnery Hockey Rink | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15PM | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 34-54 | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Indicational | Away - Kennedy | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 26-69 | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Developmental | Away - Hillhouse Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 50-30 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 53-48 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 4-1 | 5:00pm | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Wolcott Tech | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 weigh in | |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | L 20-50 | League Game | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 41-73 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Away - Derby HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | 8:00 weigh in |
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Shelton Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | W 4-2 | 12:45pm | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Alumni | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 35-32 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Winter Break | ||||
Tue., 12/24 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Winter Break | ||||
Wed., 12/25 | School Holidays and Closings | No School Winter Break | ||||
Thu., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 | 5:30 weigh in |
Thu., 12/26 | School Holidays and Closings | No School Winter Break | ||||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | W 51-33 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relay Meet | Away - Hillhouse Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | School Holidays and Closings | No School Winter Break | ||||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | L 49-56 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | W 5-2 | 11:30am | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | J Law Duals | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh in |
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-54 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 17-64 | League Game | |
Mon., 12/30 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Winter Break | ||||
Tue., 12/31 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Winter Break | ||||
Wed., 1/1 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - New Years Day | ||||
Thu., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Developmental | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 weigh in | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Shelton Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 55-71 | League Game | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Gymnasium [Directions] | L 25-37 | League Game | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Westbrook | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. weigh in | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 29-72 | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 weigh in | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 37-23 | League Game | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Canton Quad | Away - Canton HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 | 9:00 weigh in |
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Avon, Maloney, Hall | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 41-82 | League Game | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 59-74 | League Game | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | T 2-2 (OT) | 4:15pm | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Developmental | Away - Weslyan University | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 56-47 | League Game | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Canton, Seymour, Weston | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 weigh in | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 1/20 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Martin L. King Day | ||||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Away - Champions Rink [Directions] | W 5-3 | 5:15pm | |
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | L 43-71 | League Game | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 | 5:30 weigh in |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 45-44 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | T 1-1 (OT) | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | University | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 51-30 | League Game | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Portland Duals | Away - Portland HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | 9:00 weigh in |
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Quad | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Hillhouse Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 65-59 | League Game | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-5 | 5:15pm | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Avon | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 38-23 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 48-46 | League Game | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 33 - 32 | League Game | |
Fri., 1/31 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Quad | Away - Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | 8:00 weigh in |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 38-68 | League Game | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 40- 38 | League Game | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 59-50 | League Game | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Meet | Away - TBA | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 43-38 | League Game | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 39-60 | League Game | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 65-24 | League Game | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Tournament | Away - Woodstock Academy | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | 8:00 weigh in |
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | NFA Duals | Away | |||
Mon., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Berkshire School | W 4-2 | 5:00PM | |
Mon., 2/10 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | No Bus | 5:30 weigh in |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 29-47 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 42-80 | League Game | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 25-51 | League Game | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Holy Cross | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 5:30 weigh in | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Cafeteria [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | School Holidays and Closings | No School Lincoln's Birthday | ||||
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Meet | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | BL Championships | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | 8:00 weigh in |
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CSC Championships at Ellis Tech | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Presidents Day Weekend | ||||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | L 3-2 | 3:05pm | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 56-46 | League Game | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 40- 38 | League Game | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 50-56 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S State Tournament | Away - Windham HS | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 47 - 35 | League Game | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Tournament | Away - Windham HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 47-27 | League Game | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | W 1-0 | 5:45pm | |
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | W 71-61 | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy High School Pool | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | W 3-2 (OT) | 2:30PM | |
Fri., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Opens | Away - New Have Athletic Center Hillhouse | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 2/28 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Sat., 3/1 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Opens | Away - Hillhouse | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Kingswood Oxford [Directions] | T 3-3 (OT) | ||
Tue., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Trials | Away - Kennedy | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | State Tournament Game | |
Wed., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town (Scrim.) | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving | Away - Kennedy | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Finals | Away - Kennedy | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/7 | V Wrestling | New England Tournament | Away - Providence Athletic Center | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 3/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Sat., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Trials | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Fri., 3/28 | V Boys Volleyball | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/28 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Skills USA | ||||
Sat., 3/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien Jamboree | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/31 | School Holidays and Closings | No School for Students | ||||
Tue., 4/1 | V Boys Volleyball | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/1 | V Softball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Softball | Wilby (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | V Softball | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | tba jamboree | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington (Scrim.) | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech, University | Away - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | O'Brien - 202 OWTS - 221 University - 254 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | Asante Maldon Long Jump 20'7
Krysten Morillo 100 Meters
0.11.4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | L 4-26 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Platt Tech, Goodwin Tech | Away - Orange Hills Golf Course [Directions] | Platt - 212 Goodwin - 214 OWTS - 220 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | L 2-32 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Full Day of School | ||||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Fuessenich Field [Directions] | L 11-3 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 11-14 | League Game | |
Wed., 4/16 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Spring Break | ||||
Thu., 4/17 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Spring Break | ||||
Fri., 4/18 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Spring Break | ||||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | L 7-8 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Wilcox Tech - 189 OWTS - 213 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | L 4-27 | League Game | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | Kaynor - 197 OWTS - 223 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 28-18 | League Game | |
Wed., 4/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Alumni Dinner | ||||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech, Abbott Tech | Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Goodwin - 220 OWTS - 228 Abbott - 257 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Pine Rock Park [Directions] | W 29-13 | League Game | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | W 17-14 | League Game | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | OWTS - 219 Kaynor - 209 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC West Championships at O'Brien Tech | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CSC West Championships at O'Brien Tech | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 7-8 | League Game | |
Tue., 4/29 | School Holidays and Closings | No School Students | ||||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | W 35-20 | League Game | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Terryville | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Terryville 227 OWTS - 248 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | University/Classical | Away - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 18-23 | League Game | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Community Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Abbott Tech | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | OWTS - 220 Abbott - 228 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | W 27-4 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | W 10-2 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane Middle School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | University | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | OWTS - 200 University - 255 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 10-12 | League Game | |
Fri., 5/9 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Away - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | OWTS - 201 Vinal - 217 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | L 6-23 | League Game | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Away [Directions] | Asante Maldon High Jump 6'1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 25-5 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | W 14-11 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech, University | Away [Directions] | OWTS - 210 Wilcox - 186 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | L 0-11 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | L 0-15(5) | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | L 7-8 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech, Platt Tech | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | OWTS - 214 Platt Tech - 217 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt Tech | Away [Directions] | Krysten Morillo 200 meters 0.23.1 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | L 6-22(6) | League Game | |
Fri., 5/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Full Day of School | ||||
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Away - Foote Field [Directions] | L 0-21 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Home [Directions] | OWTS - 209 Vinal - 225 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | OWTS - 209 O'Brien - 191 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Cheney Tech Field [Directions] | L 5-20 | League Game | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Bethel | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | L 2-25 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Baseball | CSC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC Championships at Prince Tech | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CSC Championships at Prince Tech | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Softball | CSC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Oliver Wolcott Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Half Day of School | ||||
Fri., 5/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Wolcott Tech Car Show | ||||
Mon., 5/26 | School Holidays and Closings | No School - Memorial Day | ||||
Tue., 5/27 | V Baseball | CSC Semi Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Softball | CSC Semi Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - OWTS School Field [Directions] | W 20-0 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | L 2-21 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Baseball | CSC Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | CSC Champs @ Tunxis | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Softball | CSC Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/30 | School Holidays and Closings | Legal Day of School - noon dismissal |